Our Newest Members

Meet our newest inductees to the Society of Flavor Chemists.


New Members October 2016

Fei Lien Hioe , Embassy Flavors , Apprentice
Sponsors: Jean Woods, Angel Wong

Melissa Aubert , Foodarom Group , Apprentice
Sponsors: Pierre Miclette

Ryoji Maeda , Robertet , Apprentice
Sponsors: Rich Dandrea, Edward Krutal, Dolf DeRovira

New Members September 2016

Anusha Sampath , IFF, Inc. , Apprentice
Sponsors: John Yurecko, Richard Dandrea

Patricio Lozano , The Coca-Cola Company , Apprentice
Sponsors: David Matrid, Robert Peterson, Elsa Howerth

Scott Michaluk , The Coca-Cola Company , Apprentice
Sponsors: David Madrid, Robert Peterson, Doug Eisenhoffer, Scott Benn

Vincent Moreau , Foodarom Group , Certified
Sponsors: Pierre Miclette

New Members May 2016

Ferdinand Triolo , Firmenich , Certified

Melis Cakirer , Takasago International , Apprentice
Sponsors: Bill Choudhury, Amby Mankoo, Robert Vogt

Peter Rowell , Kerry, International , Apprentice
Sponsors: Larry Engel, Elsa Howerth

Shelley Kung , Flavor Dynamics , Apprentice
Sponsors: Dolf DeRovira

New Members February 2016

Paul Andres Sepulveda Sampayo , Foodarom , Apprentice
Sponsors: Pierre Miclette

Richard Kyle Joyce , Mother Murphy's Laboratories , Apprentice
Sponsors: Suzanne Johnson, Pat Butler

Sharonda Eskridge Jeppe , Mother Murphy's Laboratories , Certified
Sponsors: Suzanne Johnson, Pat Butler

New Members October 2015

David Wang , Altria , Certified
Sponsors: Alfred Goossens, Barbara Taylor, Christopher DiNovi

Jason Darling , Spicetec Flavors & Seasonings , Apprentice
Sponsors: Jerome Lombardo, Elaine McGlynn, Bill Choudhury

New Inductees: September 2015

Derek Rankin , Bell Flavors and Fragrances , Apprentice
Sponsors: Aaron Graham, David Straus, Dolf DeRovira

Holly Bohlke , Imbibe, Inc , Apprentice
Sponsors: T. Leslie Fisher, Justin Kozlowski

New Inductees: May 2015 (clockwise)

Kay Murano , IFF , Certified
Sponsors: Dana Gasiorowski, Ken Kraut

David Gera , Pepsico , Certified
Sponsors: Audrey Morrison, Frank Fishetti, Ketan Shah

Eric Diaz , Symrise , Apprentice
Sponsors: Nancy Laskey, Deborah Kennison, Emma Javier

New Inductees: April 2015 (clockwise)

Eliana Nogueira de Aguiar Silveira , Takasago (Brazil) , Certified
Sponsors: Rosilene Ap. Oliveira, Amby Mankoo

Christine Conlay , Mane , Apprentice
Sponsors: Brett Pullins

Chris Wulff , Weber Flavors , Apprentice
Sponsors: Bill Igou, Yogi Desai

New Inductees: February 2015

Glenn Kraemer , Sensient , Apprentice
Sponsors: Bernadita Desierto, David Swift and Jennifer Thompson

Katie Pappas , Certified
Sponsors: Steve Ruocco

New Inductees: November 2014

Kimberly Bendickson , Kerry , Apprentice
Sponsors: Doug Eisenhoffer, Larry Engel

Lauren Morris , FONA , Certified
Sponsors: Menzie Clarke, Dana Chen, Richard Faegin

Michael Narciso , Kerry , Apprentice
Sponsors: Doug Eisenhoffer, Larry Engel

Wai Lam , Ottens , Certified
Sponsors: Jane Sapp, Peter Mazeico

New Inductees: September 2014

Aparna Oak , Imbibe Flavors , Apprentice
Sponsors: Justin Kozlowski

Chris Proskey , Flavor and Fragrance Specialties , Certified
Sponsors: Alpa Roman

Jennifer Tartaglia , Takasago , Certified
Sponsors: Amby Mankoo

Peggy Smolkovich , Kerry , Certified
Sponsors: Elsa Howerth